Below you will find the Graduate class pictures that our department takes yearly. Click on the picture to see a larger version and associated names of the students.

2013 Graduate Class

Chemistry and Biochemistry Class

Front Row- Sachin Nedungadi, Amanda Burnett, Erin McDuffie, Charli Fant, Dayan Wei, Alyssa Scarbrough, Abigail Koss, Megan Claflin.<br />2nd Row- George ‘Hayden’ Swisher, Brooke Danaher, Amanda McLaughlin, Carley Little.<br />3rd Row- Mike Minson, Jose Falla, Jonathan ‘Ryan’ Merrill, Jasmine Wallas, Lynn Sanford, Shuichi Ushijima, Ingrid Mielke-Maday, William Grau, Lance Dockery.<br />4th Row- Peter Foster, Milena Jovanovic, Dylan Mori, Steven Fatur, Ingrid Mielke-Maday.<br />5th Row-  James Utterback, Zhenyi Hu, Tyler Matheny, Tom Buckles, Emily Davis, Marc-Andre LeBlanc, Michael Thompson, Eric Carlson, Alyssa Landin, Jonathan Church.<br />6th Row-  Nicholas Johnson, Xinpeng Zhang, Hsuan-Lei Sung,  Ormacinda ‘Cindy’ White, Edward Guzman, Demetrios Pagonis, Orion Pearce, Hayden Hamby, Lucas Algrim, Christopher Hare, David Zywotko.<br />Not Pictured- Kai Chen, Zac Holmes and Elina Ly

Chemistry Class

Front Row- Sachin Nedungadi, Erin McDuffie, Dayan Wei, Alyssa Scarbrough, Abigail Koss, Megan Claflin.<br />2nd Row- Amanda McLaughlin, Carley Little.<br />3rd Row- Jose Falla, Jonathan ‘Ryan’ Merrill, Jasmine Wallas, Shuichi Ushijima, William Grau, Lance Dockery.<br />4th Row- Zhenyi Hu, Peter Foster, Milena Jovanovic, Michael Thompson, Dylan Mori, Steven Fatur, Ingrid Mielke-Maday.<br />5th Row- James Utterback, Hsuan-Lei Sung, Ormacinda ‘Cindy’ White, Eric Carlson, Alyssa Landin, Jonathan Church. 6th Row- Nicholas Johnson, Xinpeng Zhang, Edward Guzman, Demetrios Pagonis, Orion Pearce, Hayden Hamby, Lucas Algrim, Christopher Hare, David Zywotko.<br />Not Pictured- Kai Chen

Biochemistry Class

Front Row: Emily Davis, Amanda Burnett, Charli Fant, George ‘Hayden’ Swisher, Lynn Sanford.<br />2nd Row: Tom Buckles, Brook Danaher, Mike Minson, Marc-Andre LeBlanc, Tyler Matheny<br />Not Pictured: Zac Holmes and Elina Ly

Individual Chemistry Graduate Student Pictures [ login required ]

 

2012 Graduate Class

Chemistry and Biochemistry Class

Front Row - Nicole Harrison, Anna Curtis, Yu Han, Justine Debelius, Katherine Macri, Christine Anderson, Melissa Ugelow, Jay Kroll, Kelsey Higgins, Rebecca Rapf, Allie Hunter<br />Second Row - : Jisu Ryu, Abigail Horn, Jonas Gertsch, Ashley Marshall, Katie Primm, Jaclyn Sprenger, Madison Martinez, Nicholas Parsonnet<br />Third Row - Noah Kastelovitz, Premashis Manna, Sam Shepard, Alyssa Olivas<br />Forth Row - Adam Brunell, Joshua Sloan, Allan Maple, Andrew Chomas, Theodore Koenig, Daniel Kroupa, Tais Labrador, Setareh Azarnoush<br />Fifth Row - Patrick Castro, P. Arden Doerner.<br />Back Row - Shirong Bai, Zhangxing Shi, Yuchen Ding, Thomas Carey, Cory Goldsmith, Steven Strong, Howard Kuo, Russell Perkins, Alex Hopkins, Siddharth Shukla<br />Not Pictured: Joe Cardiello, Allison Harris, Marie Balboa, Jacob Greenberg, Skye Rios, Neil Lloyd, David Protter, Briana Van Treeck, Jordan Kretchmer, Phillip Taynton

Chemistry Class

Front Row - Jisu Ryu, Kelsey Higgins, Jay Kroll, Melissa Ugelow, Katherine Macri, Anna Curtis, Allie Hunter<br />Second Row - Patrick Castro, Jacob Greenberg, Allison Harris, Setareh Azarnoush, Madison Martinez, Ashley Marshal, Rebecca Rapf, Nicole Harrison<br />Third Row - Joshua Sloan, Jonas Gertsch, Daniel Kroupa, Jaclyn Sprenger, Katherine Primm, Sam Shepard, Alyssa Olivas, Tais Labrador<br />Forth Row - Adam Brunesll, Theodore Koenig, Richard Perkins, Andrew Chomas, Shoring Bai, Zhangxing Shi, Premashis Manna<br />Back Row - Allan Maple de Olivera, Skye Rios, Steven Strong, Thomas Carey, Cory goldsmith, Yuchen Ding<br />Not Pictured: Jordan Kretchmer, Phillip Taynton

Biochemistry Class

Front Row - <span style=

2011 Graduate Class

Front Row - Youlong Zhu, Chao Yu, Eric Bunker, Joel Clancy, Amanda Norell Bader, Jing Zhang, Benjamin Allen<br />Second Row - : David Smith, Dmitriy Baranov, Samantha Thompson, Marissa McKercher, Tina Smith, Jessica Porterfield, Xueyin Wang, Sarah Dickerson<br />Third Row - Andre Hersan, Sarah Nelson, Joshua Shorenstein, Sabrina Hunt, Matthew Drake, Patrick Chaffey, Jasper Cook<br />Forth Row - Chris Olson, Patrick Barbour, Jaime DuMont, Brett Fiedler, James Young, Joe Ryerson, Sean Ryan<br />Back Row - : Ryo Tamura, Eldon Chou, Ayman Alawneh, Adam Csakai, Kent Kammermeier, Chun-Wei Shih, Kyle Carter, Jennifer Liddle<br />Not Pictured:Shunsuke Chatani, Ryan Davis, Laura Gonzalez, Leighanna Hinojosa, Jessica Ramirez

2010 Graduate Class

Front Row - Laura Marholz, Jessica Podoll, Callie Cole, Katelyn Chando, Karen Spettel, Genevieve Park, Yao Xiao, Maria Kolber,Hanzeng Li<br />Second Row - Kenji Okochi, Kristin Hamman, Alexandra Young, Danielle Pfaff, Amelia Zutz, Daniel Higgs, Luke Ursell,Hui-Shun Kuan, Rebecca Lindhorst, Wei-Xian Xi<br />Third Row - Jamie Snyder, Lily Robertson, Ivan Ortega Martinez, Ryan McCaffrey, Christopher Fenoli, Kyureon Lee, Katherine Goldfarb, Catherine Douglass<br />Back Row - Jacob Polaski, Stephen Jones, Brett Palm, Grant Buckingham, Andrew Allen, Daniel Nelson, Casey Christopher

We are in the process of scanning some of our older class photos and posting them, so please check back soon.